Cameroon

🇨🇲 Elite One: Complete Match-Day Eleven Fixtures Plus Venues

Yaounde to host four teams in this fixture

Cameroon Elite one for the second round continues with match day eleven and matches have been programmed The matches counting for Pool A and
Pool B and will play according to the schedule below and will be led by the officials below designated:

SATURDAY JULY 10, 2021
POOL B

CAF TECHNICAL CENTRE MBANKOMO

13:30 : COLOMBE DU DJA AND LOBO vs UMS DE LOUM
Referee: ABOUBAKAR MOUSSA
A1: NGO’ON BELECK. S
A2: OUWAISSOU BAKARI
4th Referee: ALIOUM
Inspector: ESSIMI MBENGUE Lazare
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: DAKE DAMA Ines
Commissioner : TCHAMAMBE Joseph

15:30: CANON DE YAOUNDE vs APEJES DE MFOU
Referee: MOCTAR YOUSSOUFA
A1: OUMAROU SANDA
A2: AHMADOU
4th Referee: BITO Jeannot Franck
Inspector: ESSIMI MBENGUE Lazare
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: DAKE DAMA Ines
Commissioner : GUIDIO Emmanuel

YONG SPORTS ACADEMY STADIUM OF BAMENDA

14:00: YONG SPORT ACADEMY OF BAMENDA vs COTON SPORT FC
Referee: EHANGA Claude
A1: NOUPOUE Elvis
A2: TALLA FOKAM
4th Referee: AFANG Frankline
Inspector: FODJO TABOPDA Philippe
Referring physician: Dr. NGUM JOEL MBIGHA
General Coordinator: Remy GINTY TINKU
Commissioner : BIDIAS Guy Jean Charles

ANNEX STADIUM OF BEPANDA

15:00 : NEW STARS OF DOUALA vs LES ASTRES FC DE DOUALA
Referee: NTANGANE Jean Honore
A1: ABDOULAYE
A2: TATSINGOUM Gravlaine
4th Referee: KAMLA Jean Marie
Inspector: AKONO ONDO Eugénie
Referring physician: Dr. NGOH Ferdinand
General Coordinator: KOUOH Jacques Didier
Commissioner : YACOUBA

BAMENDZI STADIUM OF BAFOUSSAM

15:00:  PANTHERE DU NDE vs TKC YAOUNDE
Referee: GOLIKE Roger
A1: ENGOUDOU Roland
A2: OLINGA FANDJIEM
4th Referee: ONYALAKO Jean Jacques
Inspector: NGOYO Léon
Referring physician: Dr. DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joël
General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
Commissioner : NANA Gilbert

POOL A
OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO STADIUM

13:30: DRAGON CLUB DE YAOUNDE vs AVION ACADEMY
Referee: ELOUGA BIKIM
A1: OUSMANOU INOUA
A2: AROUNA NOUHOU
4th Referee: TONYE BAHIYA Jules
Inspector: NDAM ABDOU
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: TEGOMO Emeric
Commissioner : OUSMANOU SALI

15:30: AS FORTUNA DE MFOU vs PWD OF BAMENDA
Referee: MEFIRE ABDOU
A1: ABOUBAKAR DJIKA
A2: DAMSOU ISAIE
4th Referee: MBATONGA OTTOU
Inspector: NDAM ABDOU
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: TENGOMO Emeric
Commissioner : MBAKOP Dieudonné

MBOUDA MUNICIPAL STADIUM

15:00: BAMBOUTOS FC DE MBOUDA vs EDING SPORT FC DE LA LEKIE
Referee: HAROUNA GADO
A1: MEKE Patrick
A2: SHINKAM Cyrille
4th Referee: NGWA Blaise
Inspector: GAOUSSOUMOU Jean
Referring physician: Dr. NJOH NJOH Samuel
General Coordinator: KEMETHIO Jean
Commissioner : MUTONG BEBUH

SUNDAY JULY 11, 2021

BAFOUSSAM OMNISPORTS STADIUM

14:00: DJIKO FC DE BANDJOUN vs STADE RENARD DE MELONG
Referee: TSANOU Louis Pascal
A1: ENYEGUE Etienne
A2: ALINDA Ambroise
4th Referee: ESUMA Edwin
Inspector: BIPANE Benjamin
Referring physician: Dr. NGUIFFO NDIFFOKOU Yannick
General Coordinator: KOGUEP KEBOU Gislain
Commissioner : EWOLO Jean Léopold Patrick

16:00: FOVU CLUB DE BAHAM vs UNION SPORTIVE DE DOUALA
Referee: NJINCHU Clauvis T
A1: OBAMA OBAMA Adalbert
A2: NJAMBE ETOTAJ.P
4th Referee: NKEMAZEM Vincent
Inspector: BIPANE Benjamin
Referring physician: Dr. NGUIFFO NDIFFOKOU Yannick
General Coordinator: KOGUEP KEBOU Gislain
Commissioner : MANDA Christophe

NB:
The club FC YAOUNDE II FORMATION (POOL A) is exempted from this round

Loading...

Elvis Kang

Elvis Kang is a graduate With a Diploma in Journalism from ALISON Online University Has worked with Eternity Gospel Radio 📻 Limbe Presently a sports Consultant with CAM1 TV Limbe

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker