Cameroon

Cameroon SW Regional League: Complete Match Day Two Fixtures, Venues And Match Officials

Victoria United In Action

The southwest regional league will be in action this weekend Saturday 15 and Sunday 16 February 2019 cross the southwest territory as programmed by FECAFOOT Southwest. Limbe will host three games, Option Sport unbeaten in all competitions will host FUSSA at the Limbe community field

COMPLETE MATCHDAY TWO FIXTURES

Saturday 15th February 2020

LIMBE COMMUNITY FIELD

13H00: Option Sports Vs FUSSA

Referee — TIA VALERY NJAH

1st Assistant – EMMANUEL FORTSI LYONGA

2nd Assistant – LAIVER VIBAN FRANKLINE

Match Commissioner — FORBUYIE FABIEN

Coordinator— South West Regional League

15H00:  Victoria United FC Vs Best Stars Aca.

Referee — ESS ONE BRINE

1st Assistant – NGALE NJUMA FABRICE

2nd Assistant – NTUNGABINA WALTER FORBA

Match Commissioner — NJI STEPHEN

Coordinator— South West Regional League

TIKO TOWN GREEN STADIUM

13H00:  Tiko United FC Vs Little Foot FC

Referee-NGWA AMBE CLOVIS Field

1st Assistant – AKANGOU MICHAEL

2nd Assistant-BATE OBEN CLOVIS

Match Commissioner- NJOMU BLAISE

Coordinator— South West Regional League

 15H00: Ajax FC Vs EEMSA

Referee — WILLIAM ATANGANA Field

1st Assistant – ENOW GILBERT

2nd Assistant – MIMCHE POUAMOUN

Match Commissioner — ATEMNKENG DOMINIC

Coordinator— South West Regional League

 

 BUEA BGS SCHOOL FIELD

13H00: Bnea United FC Vs Dynamic FC

Referee – NGANGQUEH AMADOU Field

1st Assistant – NGANE AKOUE DIDIER

2nd Assistant – DIAKEM ZANGUE FABRICE

Match Commissioner — OBANAKO ISAAC

Coordinator— South West Regional League

15H00:  Cinyodev FA Vs Catholic University SA

Referee – HAJSIBOUL ISS A Field

1st Assistant – ELVIS FOSSOH

2nd Assistant — PEUMEDJI BERNARD

Match Commissioner – TATU ENGELBERT

Coordinator— South West Regional League

Sunday, 16th February 2020
BUEA BGS SCHOOL FIELD

13H00: University of Buea FC Vs Mt Cameroon FC

Referee – AGOCK AKWA BERTRAND

1st Assistant – KONGNYUY VITALIS

2nd Assistant – ES AME AGBOR

Match Commissioner -TAMBE AYUK STEPHEN

Coordinator— South West Regional League

15H00: Prisons FC Buea Vs H.O Academy

BGS School Referee – FOPA CLEBERT Field

1st Assistant – EMMA NKETE

2nd Assistant – ANCHIA JEAN

Match Commissioner – NANGO DAVIDSON LYONGA

Coordinator— South West Regional League

LIMBE NJALLA QUAND SPORTS ACADEMY

15H00: NQSA Vs ISOHSA

Referee – KONG NORBERT NFOR

1st Assistant – MBOMNDA TEKEM PATRICK

2nd Assistant – AZONGWA SAMUEL

Match Commissioner — ARREYNGANG WALTERS

Coordinator— South West Regional League

KUMBA GPS FIELD

13H00: Kumba Lakers Fc Vs Bau Manibok FC

Referee – FINDON AMOS

1stAssistant-mM BAYA JEAN BLAISE

2ndAssistant-NGAH ANEH CARL

Match Commissioner — BAMBU GODFRED

Coordinator — South West Regional League

15H00:  Future Bream Vs NEMFA

Referee – ADRIAN MILLO

1stAssistant-ESONG VALENTINE

2nd Assistant – NQUETTA GILBERT

Match Commissioner – MOKI CHARLES

Coordinator — South West Regional League

NB: Treviso FC, Nkamanyi FI, LIFCA, and Continental FA are all on standby in this round 

Loading...

Elvis Kang

Elvis Kang is a graduate With a Diploma in Journalism from ALISON Online University Has worked with Eternity Gospel Radio 📻 Limbe Presently a sports Consultant with CAM1 TV Limbe

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker