Cameroon

Elite One: Compleate Match-Day Three Fixtures And Match Officials

Cameroon First Division Football

Elite One matches counting for the Third day of play will be played according to the schedule below and will be led by the following officials:

SATURDAY MARCH 20, 2021

POOL A

ANNEX 1STADIUM  OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO

14:00 p.m .: DRAGON CLUB DE YAOUNDE vs PWD OF BAMENDA
Referee: BIEL KOLONDO I
A1 SALI ERIC
A2: MVOULA Jean Noel
4th Referee: OLINGA FANDJIENG
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: TAMBA Prince
Commissioner: MOKSIA YALLA Elias

16:00 p.m .: AS FORTUNA DE MFOU vs AVION ACADEMY
Referee: NGWA Blaise
A1: ENOW Olivier
A2: CHE Alphonsus
4th Referee: MBIDA AWONO
Inspector: BATI II Robert
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: TAMBA Prince
Commissioner: BADINGAI Ernest

SUNDAY, MARCH 21, 2021

POOL A

BANDJOUN FOTSO VICTOR STADIUM

15:00 p.m .: DJIKO FC DE BANDJOUN vs EDING SPORT FC DE LA LEKIE
Referee: AFANG Frankline
A1: EKOKOBE Ernest
A2: WEGA Eric
4th Referee: KAMGA NJIPI
Referring physician: Dr. NOAH ABENA
General Coordinator: CHEKUIMO Blaise
Commissioner: TCHAMAMBE Joseph

BAMENDZI STADIUM OF BAFOUSSAM

14H00: FOVU CLUB DE BAHAM vs FC YAOUNDE II FORMATION
Referee: HEUMO Fabrice
A1: ETOA TOTO Fabrice
A2: MABU Bertrand
4th Referee: NJAFANG Eric YAMEN
Referring physician: Dr. DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joël
General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
Commissioner: YACOUBA

16HOO: BAMBOUTOS FC DE MBOUDA vs STADE RENARD DE MELONG
Referee: NGAH Willy Stephen
A1: MENYE MPELE
A2: ALINDA Amoroise
4th Referee: KOUETE LEMOUCHELE
Inspector: FODJO TABOPDA Philippe
Referring physician: Dr. DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joël
General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
Commissioner: ALASSAN

POOL B

OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO YAOUNDE STADIUM

14:00 p.m .: COMBE DE DJA ET LOBO vs TKC DE YAOUNDE
Referee: SOULEYMANOU BAH
A1: NDAM Blaise
A2: MOHAMADOU KABIROU
4th Referee: NKOU ATEBA Simon
Inspector: NJUENKOU Aurélien
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: Jean Marie NKOUSSA
Commissioner: BAYEM Célestin

16:00 p.m :  CANNON SPORTIF YAOUNDE vs YONG SPORTS ACADEMY
Referee: MOCTAR YOUSSOUFA
A1: OUSMANOU INOUA
A2: BOUBOU JHON
4th Referee: OBAMA OBAMA Adalbert
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: Jean Marie NKOUSSA
Commissioner: NGUIDIO Emmanuel

DOUALA REUNIFICATION STADIUM

14:00 p.m .: NEW STARS OF DOUALA vs UMS OF LOUM
Referee: NKAMBA DRID
A1: MEKE Patrick
A2: SHINKAM Cyrille
4th Arbitrator: NGO’ON MBELECK
Inspector: KAMDEM KOUAM Serge
Referring physician: Dr. NGOH Ferdinand
General Coordinator: KOUOH Jean Jacques
Commissioner: MANDA Christophe

16:00 p.m : LES ASTRES FC DE DOUALA vs APEJES DE MFOU
Referee: ABOUBAKAR MOUSSA
A1: EMMA Patrick
A2: TALLA FOKAM Ulrich
4th Referee: NGWANE Léonard
Referring physician: Dr. NGOH Ferdinand
General Coordinator: KOUOH Jean Jacques
Commissioner: LYONGA DAVIDSON NANGOH

OMNISPORTS STADIUM BAFOUSSAM

15H00: PANTHERE SPORTIVE DU NDE vs COTON SPORT FC GAROUA
Arbitre : MBATONGA OTTOU
A1: BIGOH METOUL
A2: LITOP Bernard
4ème Arbitre : YAZE BOUBDA Gilles
Médecin référent : Dr.NGUIFFO NDIFFOKOU Yannick
Coordonnateur Général : KOGUEP KEBOU Ghislain
Commissioner : BENTCHEL MASSANGA

NB : The club UNION SPORTIVE DE DOUALA (POOL B) is exempted from this third day of play

Loading...

Elvis Kang

Elvis Kang is a graduate With a Diploma in Journalism from ALISON Online University Has worked with Eternity Gospel Radio 📻 Limbe Presently a sports Consultant with CAM1 TV Limbe

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker