Cameroon

Elite One: Complete Match-Day Four Fixtures And Match Officials

Cameroon first division football

Cameroon first division football (Elite One) matches counting for the Fourth  day of play will be played according to the schedule below and will be led by the officials designated below:

SATURDAY MARCH 27, 2021
POOL A

MBANKOMO CAF TECHNICAL CENTER STADIUM

14 H00: FC YAOUNDE II FORMATION vs BAMBOUTOS FC DE MBOUDA
Referee: EHANGA Claude
A1: ONYALAKO Jean Jacques
A2: ABDOULAYE
4th Referee: NSENG ELANGA Luc
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: NDEM YESSA
Commissioner : NGOSSI ENGAMBA Patrick

16:00 p.m : DRAGON CLUB DE YAOUNDE vs FOVU CLUB DE BAHAM
Referee: MBITA NTYE ZE Patrick
A1: ABOUBAKAR DJIKA
A2: OUWAISSOU BAKARI
4th Referee: TSANOU Louis Pascal
Inspector: GAOUSSOUMOU Jean
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: NDEM YESSA
Commissioner : ENOKA Edmond

POOL B

OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO STADIUM

15:00 p.m .: COLOMBE DE DJA ET LOBO vs PANTHERE SPORTIVE  NDE
Referee: HAROUNA GADO
A1: NOUPUE Elvis
A2: TONYE BAHIYAJ.
4th Referee: OBAMA OBAMA Adalbert
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: MBIDA Roger Michel
Commissioner : MANDJECK Grébert

SUNDAY MARCH 28, 2021
POOL A

MBANKOMO CAF TECHNICAL CENTER STADIUM

15:00 p.m .: EDING SPORT FC LEKIE vs UNION SPORTIVE DOUALA
Referee: MEFIRE ABDOU
A1: SALI Eric
A2: ENGOUDOU Roland C.
4th Referee: MBATONGA OTTOU
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: NDEM YESSA
Commissioner : MUTONG BEBUH Stephen

MELONG MUNICIPAL STADIUM

15 H00: STADE RENARD MELONG vs AS FORTUNA DE MFOU
Referee: CHEHOU AMADOU
A1: AHMADOU
A2: KAMLA Jean Marie
4th Referee: BANFO DZEUTIO IDRIS
Inspector: ESSIMI MBENGUE Lazare
Referring doctor: Dr. EBELLE Christian
General Coordinator: MONGO MONGO Adolphe
Commissioner : MENGUE Herman Roméo

DOUALA REUNIFICATION STADIUM

15:00 p.m : AVION ACADEMY vs DJIKO FC DE BANDJOUN
Referee: BITO Jeannot
A1: ENYEGUE Etienne
A2: AROUNA NOUHOU
4th Referee: ESUMBA EDWIN
Inspector: MENKOUANDE Evariste
Referring physician: Dr. NGOH Ferdinand
General Coordinator: KOUOH Jean Jacques
Commissioner : TCHATCHOUANG Charles

OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO STADIUM

14:00 p.m .: TONNERRE KALARA CLUB vs COTON SPORT FC DE GAROUA
Referee: GOLIKE Roger
A1: KOLIO SOB Romeo
A2: NJAMBE ETOTA P.
4th Referee: NGAH Willy
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: Jean Marie NKOUSSA
Commissioner : NGASSA MBADI Pierre

16:00 p.m : APEJES DE MFOU vs NEW STARS DE DOUALA
Referee: DIMONYA Florent
A1: DAMSOU Isaie
A2: NKEMAZEM Vincent
4th Referee: ATEZAMBONG FOMO Carine
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: Jean Marie NKOUSSA
Commissioner : FOUEDJOU Norbert

YONG SPORT ACADEMY STADIUM OF BAMENDA

15:00 p.m .: YONG SPORTS ACADEMY vs LES ASTRES FC DE DOUALA
Referee: NTANGANE Jean Honoré
A1: TATSINGOUM Gravlaine
A2: Steve Yannick E.
4th Referee: NJINCHU Clauvis
Referring physician: Dr. NGUM Joël
General Coordinator: Remy GINTY TINKU
Commissioner : TSAKEM Daniel

  • NB:
  •  PWD OF BAMENDA from (POOL B) is exempt on Match-day Fourth
  • The match UMS DE LOUM vs CANON SPORTIF DE YAOUNDE is postponed to a later date.
Loading...

Elvis Kang

Elvis Kang is a graduate With a Diploma in Journalism from ALISON Online University Has worked with Eternity Gospel Radio 📻 Limbe Presently a sports Consultant with CAM1 TV Limbe

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker