Cameroon

Elite One: Complete Match-Day Six Fixtures Plus Officials

Cameroon first division football

Cameroon Elite one championship continues with match Sixth this weekend and will be played according to the schedule below and will be led by the following officials:

SATURDAY APRIL 10, 2021
POOL A

OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO STADIUM OF YAOUNDE

14 H00: DRAGON CLUB DE YAOUNDE vs FC YAOUNDE II FORMATION
Referee: NGAH WILLY
A1: AMADOU
A2: KOLIOU SOP Romeo
4th Referee: NTANGANE Jean Honoré
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: SIRINA ATIKAFOUNG Grégory
Commissioner : AKUMA ACHIA

16H00: AS FORTUNA DE MFOU vs DJIKO FC DE BANDJOUN
Referee: MOCTAR YOUSOUFA
A1: DAMSOU ESAIE
A2: ABDOULAYE
4th Referee: ENGOUDOU Laurent
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: SIRINA ATIKAFOUNG Grégory
Commissioner : ALASSAN

BAFOUSSAM SAMENDZI STADIUM

14H00: BAMBOUTOS FC DE MBOUDA vs UNION SPORTIVE DOUALA
Referee: MBATONGA OTTOU
A1: ATEZAMBONG FOMO Carine
A2: NKEMAZENG Vincent
4th Referee: Steve Yannick EDZO’O
Inspector: TADJONANG Jean
Referring physician: Dr. DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joël
General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
Commissioner: NOA Naphtaly NDOUM NGUE

MELONG MUNICIPAL STADIUM

15H00: STADE RENARD MELONG vs EDING SPORT FC DE LA LEKIE
Referee: NSENG ELANGA Luc
A1: MABU Bertrand
A2: NKEM Theophilus
4th Referee: MBELLE MBELLE Justus
Inspector: MEZING Agar
Referring physician: Dr. BEKOLO Calvin EPIE
General Coordinator: MONGO MONGO Adolphe
Commissioner : BAYEM Célestin

YONG SPORT ACADEMY STADIUM OF BAMENDA

14H30: PWD OF BAMENDA VS AVION ACADEMY
Referee: KAMGA NJIPI
A1: OBAMA OBAMA Adalbert
A2: ALINDA Ambroise
4th Referee: MEFIRE ABDOU
Referring physician: Dr. NGUM Joël
General Coordinator: Remy GINTY TINKU
Commissioner : BELOBO ATANGANA Vincent De Paul

POOL B

STADIUM OF THE TECHNICAL CENTP.E OF THE MBANKOMO CAF

14H00 : COLOMBE FC vs YONG SPORTS ACADEMY BAMENDA
Referee: ABOUBAKAR MOUSSA
A1: SALI Eric
A2: OUWAISSOU BAKARY
4th Referee: ALIOUM
Inspector: NG OUNDOU ALICE
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: NDEM YESSA
Commissioner : YOUDA Rostand

16H00 : TONNERRE KALARA CLUB vs LES ASTRES FC DE DOUALA
Referee: NGWA Blaise
A1: OUMAROU SANDA
A2: AROUNA NOUHOU
4th Referee: ENYEGUE Etienne
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: NDEM YESSA
Commissioner : OUSMANOU Sali

BAMENDZI STADIUM OF BAFOUSSAM

16:00: SPORTS PANTHER OF NDE vs NEW STARS OF DOUALA
Arlitre: TSANOU Louis Pascal
A1: MENYE MPELLE Rodrigue
A2: ABOUBAKAR NJIKA
4th Referee: TATSINGUM Gravelain
Referring physician: Dr. DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joël
General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
Commissioner : NANA Gilbert

ANNEX STADIUM OF BEPANDA

15H00: UMS DE LOUM vs APEJES DE MFOU
Referee: GOLIKE Roger
A1: KAMLA Jean Marie
A2: ESUMBA Edwin
4th Referee: NJAMBE ETOTA
Inspector: EGBE BONN
Referring physician: Dr. NGOH Ferdinand
General Coordinator: KOUOH Jean Didier
Commissioner : BAYOI Benjamin

NB: The FOVU CLUB of BAHAM (POOL A) is exempted on Match-day six
The match COTON SPORT FC DE GAROUA vs CANON SPORTIF de YAOUNDE is postponed to a later date.

Loading...

Elvis Kang

Elvis Kang is a graduate With a Diploma in Journalism from ALISON Online University Has worked with Eternity Gospel Radio 📻 Limbe Presently a sports Consultant with CAM1 TV Limbe

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker