Cameroon

Elite One: Cotonsport Will Not play Against Apejes On Sunday

 

Mysoccer24.com has exclusively learned of the unavailability of both Cotonsport and Apejes Football Club on Sunday March 6, in Garoua.

Away side Apejes are still in Yaounde awaiting a thumbs up from Cotonsport, while Cotonsport are scrambling for Visas for their CAF Confederation Cup game against JS Kabylie on March 10.

The game will be the second game not to be held this weekend after the fixture Colombe against New Stars, with New Stars unavailable.

Cotonsport of Garoua are lodged in group of the CAF Confederation Cup alongside Kabylie, NAPSA Stars and RS Berkane.

Cotonsport are not the only team to face difficulties heading to North Africa. Most African Nations have been denied visas; Kaizer Chiefs of South Africa, one amongst lots.

15 time winners of the Cameroon top-tier, Cotonsport, will continue their pursuit for visas, while the game against Apejes will be pushed to a later date, mysoccer24.com can confirm.

Remainder of Sunday 07 MARCH fixtures;

BANDJOUN FOTSO-VICTOR STADIUM
15:00 p.m .: DJIKO FC DE BANDJOUN vs UNION SPORTIVE DE DOUALA
• Referee: NJINCHU Clauvis
• A1: NKOU ATEBA
• A2: LITOP Bernard
• 4th Referee: NCHE Alphonsus
• Inspector: Benjamin AMENDA
• Referring doctor: Dr. Noah ABENA
• General Coordinator: CHEKUIMO Blaise
• Curator: EBOA ELAME

BAMENDZI STADIUM OF BAFOUSSAM
16:00 p.m .: FOVU CLUB DE BAHAM vs STADE RENARD DE MELONG
Referee: NKAMBA DRID Christian
• A1: Emma Patrick
• A2: NDAM Blaise
4th Referee: ENOW Olivier
Referring physician: DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joel
• General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
• Curator: Christian MBALLA MEKONGO

OMNISPORT STADIUM KUEKONG
.

15:00 p.m .: BAMBOUTOS FC DE MBOUDA VS AVION ACADEMY
• Referee: BITO Jeannot
• A1: OBAMA OBAMA. AT
• A2: MOHAMADOU KABIROU
• 4th Referee: AFANG Franklin
• Inspector: ABDOULAYE GAMBO
• Referring doctor: Dr. NGUIFO NDIFOKOU YANNICK
• General Coordinator: KOGEUP KEBOU GHISLAIN
• Curator: BENGONO Armand René

OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO STADIUM OF YAOUNDE
14:00 p.m .: AS FORTUNA DE MFOU Vs EDING SPORT FC DE LA LEKIE
• Referee: ABOUBAKAR MOUSSA
• A1: BOUBOU John
• A2: NGWANE Leonard
4th Referee: BIEL KOLONDO
• Referring doctor: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
• General Coordinator: METE Nelly Christelle
• Curator: BABA MOHAMADOU IDRISSOU

POOL B

YONG SPORTS ACADEMY STADIUM OF BAMENDA
15:00 p.m .: YONG SPORT ACADEMY OF BAMENDA vs TKC DE YAOUNDE
• Referee: MEFIRE ABDOU
• A1: TALA FOKAM
• A2: MEKE Patrick
4th Referee: SHINKAM Cyrille
• Inspector: KAMDOM Théophile
.Referring doctor: NGU Joël MBIGHA .General Coordinator: Remy GINTY TINKU

BAMENDZI STADIUM OF BAFOUSSAM
14:00 p.m .: PANTHER SPORTIF DE NDE vs UMS DE LOUM
• Arbitrator: EFFA ESSOUMA
• A1: EKOKOBE Ernest
• A2: MBIDA AWONO
• 4th Referee: HEUMO Fabrice
• Inspector: EVEHE Divine
• Referring doctor: Dr. DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joel
• General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
• Curator: GUY Roger OBAMA

NB: DRAGON CLUB DE YAOUNDE of Pool A is exempt on the first day and the
date of the match Coton Sport FC de Garoua-APEJES de Mfou de la Poule B will be communicated in the days ahead

Loading...

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker