Cameroon

Elite One: Match-Day Seven Fixtures, Venues And Officials

Cameroon first division football

The matches counting for the Seventh  day of the  Elite One championship will be played according to the schedule below and will be led by the following officials:

SATURDAY APRIL 17, 2021
POOL A

OMNISPORTS STADIUM OF THE REUNIFICATION OF DOUALA

14 H00: UNION SPORTIVE DE DOUALA vs AVION ACADEMY
Referee: ALIOUM
A1: NJOFANG Eric
A2: OLINGA FANDJIENG Merlin
4th Referee: SHINKAM Cyrille
Inspector: TAMBE Bernard
Mérlecin referent: Dr. NGOH Ferdinand
General Coordinator: KOUOH Jean Didier
Commissioner : BENGONO René Armand

BAFOUSSAM OMNISPORTS STADIUM

15H00 pm: FOVU CLUB DE BAHAM vs BAMBOUTOS FC DE MBOUDA
Referee: MBELLE MBELLE Justus
A1: EKOKOBE Ernest
A2: LITOP Bernard
4th Referee: YAZE BOUBDA
Inspector: TAGNE Sébastien
Referring physician: Dr. DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joël
General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
Commissioner : EBOA ELAME

BANDJOUN FOTSO VICTOR STADIUM

15H00 .: DJIKO FC DE BANDJOUN vs PWD OF BAMENDA
Referee: HEUMO Fabrice
A1: MENYE MPELLE Rodrigue
A2: ETOA TOTO
4th Referee: KOUETE LEMOUCHELLE
Inspector: JANI Bénédicte
Referring physician: Dr. NOAH ABENA
General Coordinator: CHEKUIMO Blaise
Commissioner : DJOMO OYONO

MBANKOMO CAF TECHNICAL CENTER STADIUM

14 H00: EDING SPORT FC DE LA LEKIE vs DRAGON CLUB DE YAOUNDE
Referee: ABOUBAKAR MOUSSA
A1: BANFO DZEUTIO IDRIS
A2: NCHIE Alphonsus
4th Referee: BITO Jeannot
Inspector: EVEHE Divine Raphael
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: NJI AZENWI Emile
Commissioner : MOHAMADOU

16 H00: FC YAOUNDE II FORMATION vs STADE RENARD DE MELONG 
Referee: KAMBA DRID Christian
A1: NDAM Blaise
A2: MVOULA Jean Noel
4th Referee: ROUBOU John
Inspector: EVEHE Divine Raphael
Referring physician: Dr. BILLE BONGA Jérémie Pagnol
General Coordinator: NJI AZENWI Emile
Commissioner : BENTCHEL MASSANGA

POOL B

OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO STADIUM OF YAOUNDE

14 H00: APEJES DE MFOU vs  COLOMBE FROM DJA AND LOBO
Referee: BIEL KOLONDO I
A1: BIGOH METOUL
A2: ENOW Olivier TAMBE
4th Referee: NSENG ELANGA Luc
Inspector: BATI II Robert
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: MBIDA Michel Roger
Commissioner : KEMO François

16H00 pm:  CANNON OF YAOUNDE vs TONNERRE KALARA CLUB

Referee: CHEHOU AMADOU
A1: NGO’ON MBELECK Simon
A2: TALLA FOKAM
4th Referee: MBATONGA OTTOU
Inspector: BATI II Robert
Referring physician: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
General Coordinator: MBIDA Michel Roger
Commissioner : TCHATCHOUANG Charles

YONG SPORTS ACADEMY STADIUM OF BAMENDA

14H00: YONG SPORT ACADEMY vs PANTHERE Du NDE
Referee: ELOUGA BIKIM
A1: NKOU ATEBA
A2: MOHAMADOU KABIROU
4th Referee: NJINCHU Clovis
Inspector: NGAH KEMI
Referring doctor: NGU Joël MBIGHA
General Coordinator: Remy GINTY TINKU
Commissioner : NGASSA MBADI Pierre

OMNISPORTS STADIUM OF THE REUNIFICATION OF DOUALA

16H00 : ASTRES FC DE DOUALA vs UMS DE LOUM
Referee: EFFA ESSOUMA Antoine
A1: OUSMANOU INOUA
A2: WEGA Eric
4th Referee: TSANOU Louis
Inspector: TAMBE Bernard
Referring physician: Dr. NGOH Ferdinand
General Coordinator: KOUOH Jean Didier
Commissioner : YACOUBA

NB:
The club AS FORTUNA of MFOU (POOL B) is exempted in this round

The match NEW STARS of DOUALA vs COTON SPORT FC of GAROUA is
postponed to a later date.

.

Loading...

Elvis Kang

Elvis Kang is a graduate With a Diploma in Journalism from ALISON Online University Has worked with Eternity Gospel Radio 📻 Limbe Presently a sports Consultant with CAM1 TV Limbe

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker