Cameroon

Elite One: Rest Of Match Day One Fixtures For The 2020-2021 Football Season

Cameroon First Division Football

The rest matches counting for the First full day of the Elite One championship will be played according to the schedule below:

Saturday 06 MARCH 2021
POOL B

ANNEX 1 STADIUM OMNISPORTS DE YAOUNDE

15:00 p.m: COLOMBE SPORTIF DE DJA ET LOBO vs NEW STARS DOUALA
• Referee: MBELLE MBELLE Justus
• A1: OUSMANOU INOUA
• A2: OLINGA FANDJIENG
• 4th Referee: MBATONGA OTTOU
• Inspector: NGOUNDOU Alice
• Referring doctor: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
• General Coordinator: NJI Emile
• Curator: AYINA Marcelin

Sunday 07 MARCH 2021
POOL A

BANDJOUN FOTSO-VICTOR STADIUM

15:00 p.m .: DJIKO FC DE BANDJOUN vs UNION SPORTIVE DE DOUALA
• Referee: NJINCHU Clauvis
• A1: NKOU ATEBA
• A2: LITOP Bernard
• 4th Referee: NCHE Alphonsus
• Inspector: Benjamin AMENDA
• Referring doctor: Dr. Noah ABENA
• General Coordinator: CHEKUIMO Blaise
• Curator: EBOA ELAME

BAMENDZI STADIUM OF BAFOUSSAM

16:00 p.m .: FOVU CLUB DE BAHAM vs STADE RENARD DE MELONG
Referee: NKAMBA DRID Christian
• A1: Emma Patrick
• A2: NDAM Blaise
4th Referee: ENOW Olivier
Referring physician: DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joel
• General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
• Curator: Christian MBALLA MEKONGO

OMNISPORT STADIUM KUEKONG
.

15:00 p.m .: BAMBOUTOS FC DE MBOUDA VS AVION ACADEMY 
• Referee: BITO Jeannot
• A1: OBAMA OBAMA. AT
• A2: MOHAMADOU KABIROU
• 4th Referee: AFANG Franklin
• Inspector: ABDOULAYE GAMBO
• Referring doctor: Dr. NGUIFO NDIFOKOU YANNICK
• General Coordinator: KOGEUP KEBOU GHISLAIN
• Curator: BENGONO Armand René

OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO STADIUM OF YAOUNDE

14:00 p.m .: AS FORTUNA DE MFOU Vs EDING SPORT FC DE LA LEKIE
• Referee: ABOUBAKAR MOUSSA
• A1: BOUBOU John
• A2: NGWANE Leonard
4th Referee: BIEL KOLONDO
• Referring doctor: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
• General Coordinator: METE Nelly Christelle
• Curator: BABA MOHAMADOU IDRISSOU

POOL B

YONG SPORTS ACADEMY STADIUM OF BAMENDA

15:00 p.m .: YONG SPORT ACADEMY OF BAMENDA vs TKC DE YAOUNDE
• Referee: MEFIRE ABDOU
• A1: TALA FOKAM
• A2: MEKE Patrick
4th Referee: SHINKAM Cyrille
• Inspector: KAMDOM Théophile
.Referring doctor: NGU Joël MBIGHA .General Coordinator: Remy GINTY TINKU

OMNISPORTS AHMADOU AHIDJO STADIUM OF YAOUNDE

16:00 p.m .: CANNON SPORTIF DE YAOUNDE vs LES ASTRES FC DE DOUALA
• Referee: SOULEYMANOU BAH
• A1: SALI Eric
• A2: WEGA Eric
• 4th Referee: MVOULA Jean Noel
• Inspector: TAMBE ENOW
• Referring doctor: Dr. YANOU Ferdinand
• General Coordinator: METE NELLY Christelle
• Curator: NDAM ISSAH

BAMENDZI STADIUM OF BAFOUSSAM

14:00 p.m .: PANTHER SPORTIF DE NDE vs UMS DE LOUM
• Arbitrator: EFFA ESSOUMA
• A1: EKOKOBE Ernest
• A2: MBIDA AWONO
• 4th Referee: HEUMO Fabrice
• Inspector: EVEHE Divine
• Referring doctor: Dr. DJIEGOUE TCHUISSI Joel
• General Coordinator: TCHONET Dieudonné
• Curator: GUY Roger OBAMA

NB: DRAGON CLUB DE YAOUNDE of Pool A is exempt on the first day and the
date of the match Coton Sport FC de Garoua-APEJES de Mfou de la Poule B will be communicated in the days ahead

 

.

Loading...

Elvis Kang

Elvis Kang is a graduate With a Diploma in Journalism from ALISON Online University Has worked with Eternity Gospel Radio 📻 Limbe Presently a sports Consultant with CAM1 TV Limbe

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker