Cameroon

S W Regional Championship: Day 3 Fixtures Plus Venues.

South West Regional Championship, Day 3 Fixtures.

The South West Regional Championship is fast reaching its apex as day three fixtures have been programmed to take place in stadia across the region this weekend. 

In Pool A, Prisons FC of Buea will be hoping to keep their Pace as the nearest challengers to H. O Academy, when they battle against old time rivals Mount Cameroon FC of Buea, who themselves have recharged their batteries after losing their first two games, will be hoping to give Prisons FC a rough ride this weekend.

H. O Academy who top Pool A will be hoping to extend their unbeaten run in the league as take on a rejuvenated Cinyodev FC side.

In Pool B, Catholic University SA will be in their first competitive league game of the season against cross town rivals,  Continental FA.  Catholic University who were to play against Dynamic FC on match day one,  the match did not take place because the latter was absent.

In Pool C, LIFCA will need nothing short of a win when  ISOSHA comes knocking. The former occupy second spot with 3points in two games, three shy off NQSA who themselves will have to maintain their superiority at the top of the pool when they face FUSSA.

While in Pool D, Options Sport Academy will be looking forward to go a step closer towards qualifying for the regional play offs when they take on confident Best Stars Academy of Limbe.

Complete Pairings Plus Venues. 

Saturday March 13, 2021

Dynamic FC vs University of Buea FC (BGS Field,  Buea 1:30pm)

Mount Cameroon FC vs Prisons FC ( BGS Field,  3:30pm)

Sunday March 14, 2021

Tiko United vs Little Foot ( Tiko Town Green Stadium, 1:30pm)

EEMSA vs Treviso (Tiko Town Green Stadium,  3:30pm)

Future Dream vs NENFA (Kumba Municipal Stadium,  1:30pm)

Nkamanyi FI vs Kumba Lakers (Kumba Municipal Stadium)

LIFCA vs ISOSHA ( Limbe community field,  3:30pm)

Options Sport Academy vs Best Stars Academy ( Limbe middle farms Stadium,  3:30pm)

Cinyodev FC vs H. O Academy (BGS Field,  Buea,  1:30pm)

Catholic University SA vs Continental FA ( BGS Field,  3:30pm)

NQSA vs FUSSA ( Njalla Quan SA field,  Limbe 3:30pm)

It should be noted that, first round games in pools A, C, and D will end this weekend,  while Pools B, E, and F will continue their first till match day five to end their first round matches.

Buea United,  Victoria United,  Bau Manibok and Ajax FC Likomba are on stand by.

 

Loading...

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker